The beta

GetRightOut gathers live music, comedy and theater from venues, ticket sellers and other public listings into one list for where you are, with what each act sounds like and a button to the tickets. It is open and free while we test it. Anyone who signs in during the beta is a beta tester; there is no list to be on.

The beta runs in eleven cities
The numbers (as of October 18, 2026)
CityMusic, next 30 daysGenre labelsTicket page
Seattle, WA47642%92%
Los Angeles, CA99464%94%
Boulder, CO1124%100%
Missoula, MT2429%62%
Northampton, MA8210%70%
Chapel Hill, NC13816%90%
Detroit, MI36148%92%
Portland, OR37749%89%
Washington, DC33860%94%
Austin, TX29431%87%
San Francisco / Oakland57049%96%
National21,44446%91%
How to tell us
Signing in

What the site stores, what it emails, and the terms of use: Privacy · Terms.

Numbers as of October 18, 2026, computed nightly.